Skip to content ↓

Governor Attendance Record

The Mead Infant and Nursery School - Governors Attendance Record 2022 - 2023  
 
Name Role

FGB

28/9/23

FBG

28/11/23

FGB

16/1/24

FGB

12/3/24

FGB

T B C

FGB

TBC

Tracy Creasey Headteacher * *        
Natalie Rogers Chair / Appointed Governor * *        
Tom Athayade Vice Chair / Appointed Governor * AR        
Garnette Watts Appointed Governor * *        
Dale Spick Appointed Governor  - AR        
James Pears Appointed Governor  - -        
(Vacancy) Parent Governor - -        
(Vacancy) Parent Governor - -        
Rosie Hurley Clerk to Governors * *        
Rhianna Edwards Business Manager  * AR        
Angela Bedford Associate Governor * AR        

* - Attended    AR - Apologies Received     X - No apologies received    VL - Video Link (Via Microsoft Teams)

The Mead Infant and Nursery School Governing Body Constitution 

 

 

Name of Governor 

Category of 

Governor

Term of Office 

Start Date

Term of Office

End Date

Number of Terms 

Served

Mr Tom Athayde
(Vice Chair)

Appointed 27/01/2020 26/01/2024 1st
Mrs Natalie Rogers
(Chair)
Appointed 27/09/2020 26/09/2024 2nd
Mr Dale Spick Appointed 28/09/2023 27/09/2027 1st
Mrs Garnette Watts Appointed 01/12/2021 30/11/2025 1st
Mr James Pears Appointed 28/11/2023 27/11/2027 1st
         
         
Mrs Tracy Creasey  Head Teacher 01/09/2018    

The term of office for each Governor is 4 years.